Immigration to Canada   Knowledge Base


About the Knowledge Base category (1)
Express Entry Application Submission process (e-APR) and Application stages (4)
What is the format of an employment reference letter? (2)
What are the stages in Canadian PR journey? (2)
I have a relative living in Canada with his family, however, the issue is, I don't have contact with them as they don't want. Should I declare him/her as my relative in Canada or no? (3)
What does IP2 means? (3)
What does IP1 means? (3)
Should I mention that I've been refused visa previously? (9)
I have lived in several different countries. Do I have to provide a police clearance certificate from each one? (3)
What is the flow of background check statuses? (5)
Can I have Express Entry Instructions? (1)
How long is my police clearance certificate valid? (1)
Preparing for the medical: Any do's and don'ts before appearing for it? (3)
Flagpoling without US Visa (1)
Can I file e-APR without FBI PCC? (1)
Prepare for your arrival to Canada (1)
What is AOR & When do we receive it? (1)
How to find which Visa office processing my case? (1)
What is SINP Occupations in Demand? (1)
My application for a permanent resident visa is currently being processed at the Embassy. Can I go to Canada as a tourist and wait for my visa there? (1)
Do I have to upload Language Test Report when i file e-APR> (1)
What is R10 Completeness Check? (1)
How are processing times calculated? (1)
What is the minimum work experience requirement for Express Entry? (1)
What is Eligibility check? (1)
Does selection of your NOC affects your chances of getting invite? (1)
What is RCMP certificate and how do I get it? (1)
What is the minimum language requirements for Express Entry? (1)
Is it ok if a PCC more than 6 months old and i am outside of USA? (1)
What is mean by Background and Security check? (1)